Dr. Thomas Andrew Paterniti
Last updated: Sep 27, 2023

Dr. Thomas A. Paterniti

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1063075232

Dr. Thomas A. Paterniti MD

Obstetrician and Gynecologist

He is located at 1551 Clay Street in Winter Park, FL 32789. Can help patients with the following: Blood in Urine, Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS), Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness, Vaginal Bleeding, Vaginal Cancer, Yeast Infection. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1063075232. Appointment can be made via the phone number (407) 644-5371.

Conditions treated

Dr. Thomas Andrew Paterniti, being an obstetrician and gynecologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Thomas A. Paterniti.

  • Amenorrhea
  • Bacterial Vaginosis
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Blood in Urine
  • Braxton Hicks Contractions
  • Breast Cancer
  • Breastfeeding
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Cancer
  • Cervical Cancer
  • Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN)
  • Chlamydia
  • Ectopic Pregnancy
  • Endometriosis
  • Fibrocystic Breast Disease
  • Gestational Diabetes
  • Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS)
  • Gynecological Exam
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Human Papillomavirus (HPV)
  • Infertility
  • Labor and Birth
  • Menopause
  • Menstrual Cramps
  • Miscarriage
  • Morning Sickness
  • Osteoporosis
  • Ovarian Cancer
  • Ovarian Cysts
  • Overactive Bladder (OAB)
  • Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID)
  • Pelvic Pain
  • Perimenopause
  • Placenta Previa
  • Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS)
  • Preeclampsia and Eclampsia
  • Pregnancy
  • Premature Ovarian Failure (POF)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS)
  • Prenatal Care
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Trichomoniasis
  • Urinary Incontinence (UI)
  • Urinary Retention
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Uterine Cancer
  • Uterine Fibroids
  • Uterine Growths
  • VBAC
  • Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness
  • Vaginal Bleeding
  • Vaginal Cancer
  • Vaginal Pain
  • Vaginitis
  • Women's Health
  • Yeast Infection

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Thomas A. Paterniti is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Obstetrics/gynecology .

Bills through: Womens Care Florida Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Obstetrician and Gynecologists?

Out of the 19 obstetrician and gynecologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Dennise C. Durkee
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1551 Clay Street Winter Park, 32789, FL
Dr. Charles Stephen Bloom
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1371 Harmon Avenue Winter Park, 32789, FL
Dr. Michelle Rothen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1551 Clay Street Winter Park, 32789, FL
Dr. Sheryl L. Logan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1551 Clay Street Winter Park, 32789, FL
Dr. Randall Alan Loy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1500 South Orlando Avenue Winter Park, 32789, FL
Dr. Wendy S. Quirino
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1551 Clay Street Winter Park, 32789, FL
Dr. Marnique H. Jones
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1551 Clay Street Winter Park, 32789, FL
Dr. N Donald Diebel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1551 Clay Street Winter Park, 32789, FL
Dr. Frances Imogene White
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 5 1355 Orange Avenue Winter Park, 32789, FL
Dr. Ann Marie Dheureux-Jones
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1551 Clay Street Winter Park, 32789, FL

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Thomas Andrew Paterniti?

Dr. Thomas Andrew Paterniti's office is located at 1551 Clay Street in Winter Park, FL 32789.

Does Dr. Thomas Andrew Paterniti accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Thomas Andrew Paterniti accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Thomas Andrew Paterniti treat?

Dr. Thomas Andrew Paterniti provides treatment for Blood in Urine, Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS), Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness, Vaginal Bleeding, Vaginal Cancer, Yeast Infection. For the full list see this list.